Download Free Movies TV Shows and Songs To Your iPod or PSP


    Oscars 2011 Nominations

    Share
    avatar
    Admin
    Admin

    Posts : 339
    Join date : 2010-03-05
    Age : 27
    Location : Ireland

    Oscars 2011 Nominations

    Post by Admin on Tue Jan 25, 2011 11:32 am

    I Will Add the Downloads Later

    Best Picture:

    Black Swan
    The Fighter
    Inception
    The Kids Are All Right
    The King's Speech
    127 Hours
    The Social Network
    Toy Story 3
    True Grit
    Winter's Bone

    Actor in a Leading Role:

    Javier Bardem, Buitiful
    Jeff Bridges, True Grit
    Jesse Eisenberg, The Social Network
    Colin Firth, The King's Speech
    James Franco, 127 Hours

    Actor in a Supporting Role:

    Christian Bale, The Fighter
    John Hawkes, Winter's Bone
    Jeremy Renner, The Town
    Mark Ruffalo, The Kids Are All Right
    Geoffrey Rush, The King's Speech

    Actress in a Leading Role:

    Annette Bening, The Kids Are All Right
    Nicole Kidman, Rabbit Hole
    Jennifer Lawrence, Winter's Bone
    Natalie Portman, Black Swan
    Michelle Williams, Blue Valentine

    Actress in a Supporting Role:

    Amy Adams, The Fighter
    Helena Bonham Carter, The King's Speech
    Melissa Leo, The Fighter
    Hailee Steinfeld, True Grit
    Jacki Weaver, Animal Kingdom

    Directing:

    Black Swan
    The Fighter
    The King's Speech
    The Social Network
    True Grit

    Best Animated Film:

    How to Train Your Dragon
    The Illusionist
    Toy Story 3

    Art Direction:

    Alice in Wonderland
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
    Inception
    The King's Speech
    True Grit

    Cinematography:

    Black Swan
    Inception
    The King's Speech
    The Social Network
    True Grit

    Costume Design:

    Alice in Wonderland
    I Am Love
    The King's Speech
    The Tempest
    True Grit

    Best Documentary:

    Exit through the Gift Shop
    Gasland
    Inside Job
    Restrepo
    Waste Land

    Best Documentary Short Subject:

    "Killing in the Name"
    "Poster Girl"
    "Strangers No More"
    "Sun Come Up"
    "The Warriors of Qiugang"

    Film Editing:

    Black Swan
    The Fighter
    The King's Speech
    127 Hours
    The Social Network

    Best Foreign Language Film:

    Biutiful, Mexico
    Dogtooth, Greece
    In a Better World, Denmark
    Incendies, Canada
    Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi), Algeria

    Makeup:

    Barney's Version
    The Way Back
    The Wolfman

    Original Score:

    How to Train Your Dragon
    Inception
    The King's Speech
    127 Hours
    The Social Network

    Original Song:

    "Coming Home" from Country Strong
    "I See the Light" from Tangled
    "If I Rise" from 127 Hours
    "We Belong Together" from Toy Story 3

    Best Animated Short Film:

    Day & Night
    The Gruffalo
    Let's Pollute
    The Lost Thing
    Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)

    Best Live Action Short Film:

    The Confession
    The Crush
    God of Love
    Na Wewe
    Wish 143

    Sound Editing:

    Inception
    Toy Story 3
    Tron: Legacy
    True Grit
    Unstoppable

    Sound Mixing:

    Inception
    The King's Speech
    The Social Network
    True Grit

    Visual Effects:

    Alice in Wonderland
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
    Inception
    Iron Man 2

    Adapted Screenplay:

    127 Hours
    The Social Network
    Toy Story 3
    True Grit

    Original Screenplay:

    Another Year
    The Fighter
    Inception
    The Kids Are All RightBlumberg
    The King's Speech


    _________________
    NEW MOVIE POSTED EVERY DAY SO COME BACK TOMORROW IF YOU WANT A NEW MOVIE
    avatar
    epicfailcrapz

    Posts : 148
    Join date : 2010-11-09
    Location : Somewhere In Your Closet

    Re: Oscars 2011 Nominations

    Post by epicfailcrapz on Fri Feb 04, 2011 4:05 am

    Hey can u add the green hornet too?

      Current date/time is Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:56 pm